Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 1.25G SFP Transceiver >

1.25G WDM 3KM BIDI 1310nm / 1550nm LC Gigabit SFP Transceiver

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

1.25G WDM 3KM BIDI 1310nm / 1550nm LC Gigabit SFP Transceiver

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : GE-BX03-SM1310/1550

Certification : CE FCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 pair

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 100,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 200pcs/carton

Speed : 1.25Gb/s

Wavelength : 1310nm/1550nm

Distance : 3KM

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Single Mode single fiber

Power Supply : 3.3V

Compatibility : Cisco, Huawei, HP...

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 1 Year

Contact Now

Cheap price 1.25G WDM 3KM 1310nm/1550nm Gigabit SFP Transceiver BIDI 3KM LC


Description

NuFiber’s GE-BX03-SM1310/1550 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 14dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-LX Ethernet 3km application.


Features

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Single LC connector
  • Up to 3 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • 1550nm PIN photo-detector
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Maximum Power <1W
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial Version available:
  • operating temperature range:
  • Industrial Grade:-40°C to 85°C
  • Extended grade:-5°C to 85°C
  • Commercial grade:-0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Applications

  • 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • Metro/Access Networks
  • 1×Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links

Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)


ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitNote
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelengthλc127013101600nm
Spectral Width(RMS)σRMS4nm
Optical Output PowerPout-9-3dBm1
Extinction RatioER9dB
Optical Rise/Fall Timetr / tf260ps2
Relative Intensity NoiseRIN-120dB/Hz
Total Jitter ContributionTX Δ TJ0.284UI3
Eye Mask for Optical OutputCompliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)
Receiver Section:
Optical Input Wavelengthλc153015501570nm
Receiver OverloadPol-3dBm4
RX SensitivitySen-24dBm4
RX_LOS AssertLOS A-40dBm
RX_LOS De-assertLOS D-25dBm
RX_LOS HysteresisLOS H0.5dB
General Specifications:
Data RateBR1.25Gb/s
Bit Error RateBER10-12
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/sLMAX20km
Total System BudgetLB14dB

Ordering information


BiDi SFP Transceiver
Part NumberProduct Description
155Mb/s SFP Transceiver
FE-BX20-SM1310/1550155Mbps,BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-BX40-SM1310/1550155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-BX80-SM1310/1550155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-BX100-SM1310/1550155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
GE-BX10-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 10km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX20-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX40-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX60-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 60km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX80-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX100-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP+ Transceiver
SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX40-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX60-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX80-SM1490/155010Gbps, BiDi 1490nm/1550nm SM 80km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
XFP Transceiver
XFP-BX20-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
XFP-BX40-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
XFP-BX60-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C

Product Show




Packing & Shipping




Factory Show


FAQ


Your any question will be responsed within 24/7.



Product Tags:

1550nm LC Gigabit SFP Transceiver

      

3KM BIDI Gigabit SFP Transceiver

      

WDM 1.25G SFP Transceiver

      
Wholesale 1.25G WDM 3KM BIDI 1310nm / 1550nm LC Gigabit SFP Transceiver from china suppliers

1.25G WDM 3KM BIDI 1310nm / 1550nm LC Gigabit SFP Transceiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)