Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Active Optical Cable >

Data Center SFP+ To SFP+ 10G AOC Compatible With Juniper / D-Link

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Data Center SFP+ To SFP+ 10G AOC Compatible With Juniper / D-Link

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : 10G-AOC-XM

Certification : CE, RoHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C

Supply Ability : 100,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : 2~3 days

Packaging Details : 1 piece cable be packed into 1 box,

Data Rate : 10Gb/s

Connector Type : SFP+ to SFP+ AOC

Length : 1m/3m/5m/7m/10m/15m/customize

Material : Fiber Optic Cable

Application : FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Wire : OM3

Work Temp. : 0~70℃

Manufacturer : YES

Warranty : 12Months

Compatibility : Cisco,Huawei,H3C,ZTE,Juniper,MikroTik,D-link,etc

Contact Now

Data Center 10G Active Optic Cable SFP+ to SFP+ 10G AOC Compatible with Juniper/D-link


Description

NUFIBER’s 10G-AOC-xM SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a 10Gbps solution to10G Ethernet, and data center. The integrated cable transmits 10Gbps data in each direction over MMF with distance up to 100m. The AOC is SFP+ MSA compliance, low power consumption and lightweight.


Key Features

10Gb/s active optical cable up to 100m OM2 MMF;

850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver;

Single 3.3V power supply;

Operating Case Temperature: -5~75℃;

Hot pluggable;

Low Power Consumption;

Light weight;

Small Bend Radius;

Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM);

All-metal Housing for Superior EMI Performance.


Application

Datacom;

10G Ethernet;

Other high-throughput data transmission network.


Standard

Compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432;

Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 10.2;

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW;

RoHS Compliant.


Technical Parameter


ParameterSymbolMinMaxUnit
Storage TemperatureTs-40+85°C
Operating Case TemperatureTc-40+85°C
Operating HumidityRH85%
Supply VoltageVcc-0.53.6V

ParameterSymbolMinMaxUnit
Operating Case TemperatureTc0+70°C
Supply VoltageVcc3.13.5V
Bit RateBR111.3GBd

Mechanical Drawing



Ordering Information

Part No.Description
10G-AOC-1M10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+ Active Optic Cable OM3 1m
10G-AOC-3M10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+ Active Optic Cable OM3 3m
10G-AOC-5M10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+ Active Optic Cable OM3 5m
10G-AOC-7M10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+ Active Optic Cable OM3 7m
10G-AOC-15M10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+ Active Optic Cable OM3 15m
10G-AOC-xM10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+ Active Optic Cable OM3 Xm

Product Show


Packaing & Shipping


Factory Show



Product Tags:

Data Center 10G AOC Cable

      

10G AOC Compatible With Juniper

      

SFP+ To SFP+ 10G AOC

      
Wholesale Data Center SFP+ To SFP+ 10G AOC Compatible With Juniper / D-Link from china suppliers

Data Center SFP+ To SFP+ 10G AOC Compatible With Juniper / D-Link Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)