Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Managed Industrial Switch >

2 SFP 8 POE UTP Port DIN Rail Managed Industrial Switch IP40

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

2 SFP 8 POE UTP Port DIN Rail Managed Industrial Switch IP40

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : NF528GMP-SFP

Certification : CE

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T, L/C

Supply Ability : 1000 pcs per Month

Delivery Time : 1~2 work days for sample order

Packaging Details : 1 piece/packing box with spongy filler, 20pcs per standard export carton

Product Name : Managed Industrial POE Switch

Data Rate : 10/100/1000Mbps

Fiber Port : SFP Socked

Working Temp. : -40 ~ +85℃

Function : SNMP, Telnet, WEB Managed

Installation : DIN-rail Type

Protection Grade : IP44

Ports : 8x10/100/1000Base POE ports+2x1000M SFP

OEM : Accepted

Power Supply : DC48~57V

Contact Now

Managed industrial POE Switch

8*10/100/1000M POE+2*1000M SFP, DIN-Rail, IP44, -40~85℃, DC48V-57V

Model numnber:NF528GMP-SFP

Overview


NuFiber's NF528GMP-SFP series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps managed industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

Features

  • 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  • 2 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports
  • Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
  • IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 4 RJ45 ports
  • 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  • Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with
  • Back pressure standard

  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant
  • Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port
  • Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.
  • A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  • Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c
  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  • SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms)
  • IGMP Snooping, GMRP and static IGMP
  • VLAN,PVLAN, control broadcast domain
  • IEEE802.1p_QOS
  • Port trunking, rate control, broadcast storm control
  • SNMP, Telnet, WEB
  • SSH,SSL,ACL, automatic MAC address bounding
  • Support port mirroring
  • Alarming: support ARP listening, power down, and ring-alarm
  • Support link monitoring


Technical Specification


Product Name10/100/1000Mbps Managed Industrial POE Switch (2F+8TP)
Model No.NF528GMP-SFP
Port

2 x 1000Mpbs SFP ports

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

8x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDsPower, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V- 57V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~4)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell

Safety class:IP40

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

WarrantyReplacement within 1 year;


Ordering information


ModelDescription
NF512GMP-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 1 SFP port + 2 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF514GMP-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 1 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF516GMP-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 1 SFP port + 6 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF518GMP-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 1 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF522GMP-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 2 SFP port + 2 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF524GMP-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 2 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF526GMP-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 2 SFP port + 6 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF528GMP-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 2 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF544GMP-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 4 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF548GMP-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 4 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module


Product Picture


Connection diagram

Packing & Shipping




About Us



Your any question will be responsed within 24/7 day.



Product Tags:

Managed Industrial Switch IP40

      

8 POE UTP Managed Industrial Switch

      

2 SFP DIN Rail Managed Switch

      
Wholesale 2 SFP 8 POE UTP Port DIN Rail Managed Industrial Switch IP40 from china suppliers

2 SFP 8 POE UTP Port DIN Rail Managed Industrial Switch IP40 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)