Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 1.25G SFP Transceiver >

Duplex 1310nm 20km LC DDM 1.25G SFP Module GLC-LHX-SM

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Duplex 1310nm 20km LC DDM 1.25G SFP Module GLC-LHX-SM

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : GE-LX20-SM1310

Certification : CE FCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 100,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 200pcs/carton

Product name : 1.25Gbs SFP transceiver

Wavelength : TRX 1310nm

Distance : 0~20KM

Connector : Duplex LC

DDM : Yes

Fiber Type : Singlemode Dual fiber

Compatibility : Mikrotik,Cisco, Huawei, HP,Aruba,Juniper etc.

Manufacturer : Yes

Working Temp. : 0~71℃

Warranty : 1 year

Contact Now

Hot sale GLC-LHX-SM 1.25G SFP Module Duplex 1310nm 20km LC DDM Compatible with Cisco


Key Features


  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 20km on 9/125μm MMF
  • 131nm FP laser transmitter
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Maximum Power <1W
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Applications

  • Metro/Access Networks
  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • 1×Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links

Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)


ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitNote
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelengthλc127013101360nm
Spectral Width(RMS)σRMS3nm
Optical Output PowerPout-9-3dBm1
Extinction RatioER8.2dB
Optical Rise/Fall Timetr / tf260ps2
Relative Intensity NoiseRIN-120dB/Hz
Output Eye MaskCompliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)
Receiver Section:
Optical Input Wavelengthλc12601360nm
Receiver OverloadPol-3dBm4
RX SensitivitySen-24dBm4
RX_LOS AssertLOS A-35dBm
RX_LOS De-assertLOS D-25dBm
RX_LOS HysteresisLOS H0.5dB
General Specifications:
Data RateBR1.25Gb/s
Bit Error RateBER10-12
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/sLMAX20km
Total System BudgetLB15dB

Ordering information

ModelDescription
GE-SX-MM8501.25G MM Dual fiber 850nm SX DDM LC 0.5km
GE-SX-MM13101.25G MM Dual fiber 1310nm SX DDM LC 2km
GE-LX20-SM13101.25G SM Dual fiber 1310nm LX DDM LC 20km
GE-EX40-SM13101.25G SM Dual fiber 1310 DFB DDM LC 40km
GE-ZX80-SM15501.25G SM Dual fiber 1550 DFB DDM LC 80km
GE-ZX120-SM15501.25G SM Dual fiber 1550 DFB DDM LC 120km
GE-BX03-SM1310S1.25G 1310nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF SC 3KM
GE-BX03-SM1550S1.25G 1550nmTx/1310nmRx BIDI SMF SC 3KM
GE-BX20-SM13101.25G 1310nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF LC 20KM
GE-BX20-SM15501.25G 1550nmTx/1310nmRx BIDI SMF LC 20KM
GE-BX40-SM13101.25G 1310nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF LC 40KM
GE-BX40-SM15501.25G 1550nmTx/1310nmRx BIDI SMF LC 40KM
GE-BX60-SM13101.25G 1310nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF LC 60KM
GE-BX60-SM15501.25G 1550nmTx/1310nmRx BIDI SMF LC 60KM
GE-BX80-SM13101.25G 1490nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF LC 80KM
GE-BX80-SM15501.25G 1550nmTx/1490nmRx BIDI SMF LC 80KM
GE-BX120-SM14901.25G 1490nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF LC 120KM
GE-BX120-SM15501.25G 1550nmTx/1490nmRx BIDI SMF LC 120KM


Product Show


Packaing & Shipping



Factory Show



Product Tags:

Duplex 1310nm 1.25G SFP Transceiver

      

20km LC DDM 1.25G SFP Module

      

1.25G SFP Module GLC-LHX-SM

      
Wholesale Duplex 1310nm 20km LC DDM 1.25G SFP Module GLC-LHX-SM from china suppliers

Duplex 1310nm 20km LC DDM 1.25G SFP Module GLC-LHX-SM Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)