Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Managed Industrial Switch >

DIN Rail 24V 4 SFP To 8 RJ45 Industrial Managed SFP Switch

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

DIN Rail 24V 4 SFP To 8 RJ45 Industrial Managed SFP Switch

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : NF548GM-SFP

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T, L/C

Supply Ability : 1000 pcs per Month

Delivery Time : 1~2 work days for sample order

Packaging Details : 1 piece/packing box with spongy filler, 20pcs per standard export carton

Product Name : Managed Industrial Switch

Data Rate : 10/100/1000Mbps

Fiber Port : SFP Socked

Working Temp. : -40 ~ +85℃

Function : SNMP, Telnet, WEB Managed

Installation : DIN-rail Type

Protection Grade : IP44

Ports : 8x10/100/1000Base RJ45 ports+4x1000M SFP

OEM : Accepted

Power Supply : DC9~48V (POE: DC48~57V)

Contact Now

NF548GM-SFP Industrial Managed SFP Switch 4 SFP to 8 RJ45 Port Network Switch Din Rail 24V


Overview

NuFiber's NF548GM-SFP series is the 10/100/1000Mbps managed industrial fiber switch, through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

Features

  • 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  • 4 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports
  • 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  • Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant
  • A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  • Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c
  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  • SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms)
  • IGMP Snooping, GMRP and static IGMP
  • VLAN,PVLAN, Port trunking, rate control, control broadcast domain
  • IEEE802.1p_QOS
  • SNMP, Telnet, WEB
  • SSH,SSL,ACL, automatic MAC address bounding
  • IEEE 802.1d(STP),IEEE 802.1w(RSTP),IEEE 802.1s(MSTP)
  • Support port mirroring
  • Alarming: support ARP listening, power down, and ring-alarm
  • Jumbo frames support up to 16kb
  • Support link monitoring


Technical Specification

Product Name10/100/1000Mbps Managed Industrial Fiber Switch (4F+8TP)
Model No.NF548GM-SFP
Port

4 x 1000Mpbs SFP ports

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

8x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDsPower, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage: DC 12-36V

No-load power consumption: 5W

Reverse polarity protection: support

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell

Safety class:IP40

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

WarrantyReplacement within 1 year;


Ordering information


ModelDescription
NF512GM-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 SFP port + 2 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF514GM-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF516GM-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 SFP port + 6 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF518GM-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF522GM-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M 2 SFP port + 2 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF524GM-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M 2 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF526GM-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M 2 SFP port + 6 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF528GM-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M 2 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF544GM-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M 4 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF548GM-SFPManaged Industrial 10/100/1000M 4 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module


Product Picture


Connection diagram:

Support RING Network:

Factory Show




Packing&Shipping



Welcome to send us inquiry for this products.



Product Tags:

DIN Rail Managed SFP Switch

      

24V Managed SFP Switch

      

SFP To RJ45 Industrial Managed Switch

      
Wholesale DIN Rail 24V 4 SFP To 8 RJ45 Industrial Managed SFP Switch from china suppliers

DIN Rail 24V 4 SFP To 8 RJ45 Industrial Managed SFP Switch Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)